Who's who - clergy and diocesan staff

This directory is no longer being maintained.

To visit the new directory, please use the links in the menu (Who's Who / Directory) or click: Search the new directory
This directory covers all incumbents, diocesan officers and senior staff. For troubleshooting and help, click here. If you would like to access the full CofE database, click here.
  • Adrian Roberts
    Honorary Assistant Principal @ School of Ministry – Ripon Hub
  • The Revd Canon Sean Robertshaw
    Team Rector, Upper Holme Valley; Chaplain Army CF (TA)
  • Mrs Julia Robertson
    Lay Training Officer - Ripon Episcopal Area
  • The Revd David Robertson
    Incumbent, South Ossett
  • The Revd Kathy Robertson
    Associate Priest, Wakefield St Andrew & St Mary and Belle Vue
  • The Revd David Robinson
    Incumbent, Chapel Allerton
  • The Revd Dr Simon Robinson
    Lecturer, Leeds City
  • Jennii Robinson
    Finance Officer (Accounting)
  • The Rt Revd Tony Robinson
    Area Bishop of Wakefield
  • The Revd Stephen Rochell
    Assistant Curate, Hartshead, Hightown, Roberttown & Scholes
  • The Revd John Rogers
    Incumbent, Meanwood
  • The Revd Joan Roper
    Associate Priest, Great & Little Ouseburn w Marton-com Grafton & Whixley w Green Hammerton
  • The Revd Dan Ross
    Assistant Curate, Upper Armley
  • The Revd Andy Rowe
    Chaplain, HMP Prison Wetherby
  • The Revd Susan Rusholme
    Associate Priest, Chapel Allerton
  • The Revd Anne Russell
    Team Rector, Bentham, Burton-in-Lonsdale, Chapel-le-Dale, Ingleton and Thornton-in-Lonsdale; Area Dean, Ewecross & Bowland Deanery
  • The Revd Canon Marion Russell
    Incumbent, Rastrick; Area Dean, Brighouse & Elland Deanery; Interim Area Dean, Calder Valley Deanery
  • The Revd Gregory Ruszczynski
    Team Vicar @ Castleford
  • The Revd Barbara Ryan
    Associate Priest, Spofforth with Kirk Deighton
  • The Revd Miguel Sanchez-Rodriguez
    Associate Priest, Barnsley, St Mary & St Paul; Associate Priest, Barnsley, St Edward; Associate Priest, Gawber
  • The Revd Janet Sargent
    Assistant Curate, Huddersfield St Peter
  • Jenny Savage
    Retired Clergy Officer
  • Dawn Savidge
    Children, Young People & Families Team Member
  • Anne-Marie Sceats
    Administrative Officer
  • Charlie Scott
    Ministry and Mission Administrator
  • The Revd Joanna Seabourne
    Team Vicar, Leeds St George; Area Dean, Headingley; Diocesan Director of Interns; Adviser - Women's Ministry, Leeds Area
  • The Revd Thomas Seville
    Community of the Ressurection
  • Mrs Karin Shaw
    Diocesan Adviser for Fresh Expressions
  • The Revd Cindy Sheard
    Assistant Curate, Heckmondwike (with Norristhorpe) and Liversedge
  • The Revd Christine Shedd
    Retired Clergy officer, Huddersfield Area
Scroll to Top