Who's who - clergy and diocesan staff

This directory covers all incumbents, diocesan officers and senior staff. For troubleshooting and help, click here. If you would like to access the full CofE database, click here.
  • Darren Dudman
    Senior Adviser - School Systems
  • The Revd John Duff
    Associate Priest, Harrogate St Mark
  • The Revd Brian Duxbury
    Assistant Curate, Gildersome
  • Carmel Dylak
    PA to Area Bishop of Bradford; PA to Archdeacon of Bradford
  • The Revd Sylvia Earle
    Priest in Charge, Collingham w Harewood; Priest in Charge, Spofforth w Kirk Deighton
  • Richard Earnshaw
    Social and Digital Media Officer
  • Janet Edmond
    Stewardship Officer
  • The Rt Revd Chris Edmondson
    Assistant Bishop, Chaplain Yorkshire Cricket Club
  • The Revd Diane Ellerton
    Chaplain, Huddersfield Royal Infirmary
  • The Revd Kathryn Elliott
    Associate Priest, Holbeck
  • The Revd Matthew Evans
    Incumbent, High Harrogate, Christ Church
  • The Revd Rosy Fairhurst
    Incumbent: Bradford St Augustine and St Clements
  • The Revd Dr Sarah Farrimond
    Priest in Charge, High Hoyland, Scissett and Clayton West
  • The Revd Sarah Feaster
    Incumbent, Great and Little Ouseburn with Marton cum Grafton and Whixley with Green Hammerton
  • The Revd Alastair Ferneley
    Incumbent, Dacre with Hartwith and Darley with Thornthwaite
  • The Revd Hugh Fielden
    Incumbent, Earby with Kelbrook
  • The Revd Joe Fielder
    Chaplain, St Luke's Hospital
  • The Revd Jane Finn
    Assistant Curate Halifax with Siddal
  • The Revd Canon Rachel Firth
    Vicar of Lindley; Area Dean of Huddersfield & Joint Area Dean of Kirkburton; Bishop’s Advisor for Community Engagement, Kirklees; Area Advisor for Women’s Ministry, Calderdale & Kirklees
  • Linda Fisher
    Administrative Secretary to the Bishop of Leeds and Events Co-ordinator
  • The Revd Canon Kathryn Fitzsimons
    Incumbent, Gipton and Oakwood; Area Dean, Allerton Deanery
  • The Revd Clive Flatters
    Team Rector, Knottingley and Kellington with Whitley
  • Ian Fletcher
    Common Good Fund Link Officer, Near Neighbours
  • The Revd Martin Fletcher
    Incumbent, Richmond with Hudswell and Downholme and Marske
  • The Revd Diane Flynn
    Team Vicar, Kippax - Allerton Bywater & Swillington
  • The Revd Rachel Ford
    Assistant Curate: Abbeylands
  • The Revd Sue Forrest-Redfern
    Team Vicar, Morley
  • Mr Peter Foskett
    Diocesan Registrar
  • The Revd Margaret Fossey
    Associate Priest, Almondbury with Farnley Tyas
  • The Revd Paul Fox
    Assistant Curate, Ackworth
Scroll to Top